Skip to main navigation
Skip to main navigation
Skip to search
Skip to search
Skip to content
Help
Help, opens a new window
Help
Help, opens a new window
Admin
Admin
Admin, collapsed
Log In / My IPL
Log In / Register
My Library Dashboard
My Borrowing
Checked Out
On Hold
Borrowing History
Fees
ILL Requests
My Collections
For Later Shelf
Completed Shelf
In Progress Shelf
Lists
My Events
My Profile
My Settings
Main navigation
Events
Open search form
Search the
Catalogue
Events
by
Keyword
Title
Author
Series
Subject
Tag
List
User
Enter search query
Clear Text
Search
Saved Searches
Advanced Search
Search
Catalogue
Events
by
Keyword
Title
Author
Series
Subject
Tag
List
User
Enter search query
Clear Text
Search
Saved Searches
Advanced Search
Explore
Explore, collapsed
Recent Activity
New Titles
Awards
Bestsellers
Events
Events, collapsed
All Programs and Events
Virtual Programs and Events
Past Author Talks
Preschool Programs & Storytimes
School Age Programs
Teen Programs
Life-Long Learning
Computers & Technology
Tinkershops
Community Led Programs
Events
Explore the Catalogue
Explore the Catalogue
Recent Activity
New Titles
Awards
Bestsellers
Recent Activity
New Titles
Awards
Bestsellers
Red Maple Award
Presented by the Ontario Library Association (OLA) for a Canadian children's fiction book, as voted by participating students in grades 7 and 8.
×
Close
Filter Results by...
Only Winners
Category
Fiction
(200)
Non-fiction
(76)
Nomination Year
2024
(10)
2023
(10)
2022
(10)
2021
(10)
2020
(10)
2019
(20)
2018
(10)
2017
(20)
2016
(10)
2015
(20)
Show more
Filter these results
Filter
321 - 330 of 346 items
Previous
Next
Cover View
Detail View
Print View
Sunwing
Book
Nominee, 2000
Nominees:
Kenneth Oppel
Book
Suggest for purchase
The Mystery of Ireland's Eye
Book
Nominee, 2000
Nominees:
Shane Peacock
Book
Suggest for purchase
The Story Box
Book
Nominee, 2000
Nominees:
Monica Hughes
Book
Suggest for purchase
The Sunflower Diary
Book
Nominee, 2000
Nominees:
Lillian Boraks-Nemetz
Book
Suggest for purchase
Touch Of The Clown
Book
Nominee, 2000
Nominees:
Glen Huser
Book
Suggest for purchase
What They Don't Know
Book
Winner, 2000
Nominees:
Anita Horrocks
Book
Suggest for purchase
Angels Turn Their Backs
Book
Nominee, 1999
Nominees:
Margaret Buffie
Book
Suggest for purchase
Awake and Dreaming
Book
Nominee, 1999
Nominees:
Kit Pearson
Book
Suggest for purchase
Brad's Universe
Book
Nominee, 1999
Nominees:
Mary Woodbury
Book
Suggest for purchase
Janey's Girl
Book
Nominee, 1999
Nominees:
Gayle Friesen
Book
Suggest for purchase
321-330 of 346 items
Previous
1
…
30
31
32
33
34
35
Next
Powered by BiblioCommons.
BiblioCore: app08 Version 9.21.1 Last updated 2024/03/14 16:02
[]
[]
Close Dialog
To Top